Skip to content ↓

Enjoy, Learn, Achieve

Meet the Team

 

 

Headteacher

 

 

Mrs Judy Ramsell

 

Key Stage 1 Coordinator

 

Mrs Emma Mitchell

 

 

Key Stage 2 Coordinator

 

 

Mrs Janine Jenner

 

 

Special Needs Coordinator

 

 

Mrs Faye Mistry

 
Teaching Staff for 2020/21

 

 

EYFS

 

 

Mrs Emma Mitchell

  

 

 

 

 

Year 1

 

 

 

 

Mrs Heather Fletcher &

Miss Rebecca Wilman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Faye Mistry &

Mrs Suzanne Jaques

 

 

Year 3

 

 

Mrs Beth Carr

  

 

 

 

 

Year 4

 

 

 

 

Mrs Angela Stevenson &

Mrs Rosanne Webber-Jones

 

 

 

Year 5

 

 

 

Mrs Janine Jenner

 

Year 6

 

Mr Chris Skinner

 
Classroom Support Staff

 

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs Carol Harden

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Miss Hayley Jordan

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Sam Heathcote

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss Deb Fessey

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Sandra Orton

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Liz Rossell

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Mr Clive Chulan

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Mrs Jane Norton

 

 

Learning Support Assistant 

 

 

Mrs Joanne Sparrow

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Mrs Claire Uzzell

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Rosie Hitchcock

 

Learning Support Assistant 1:1

 

Mrs Fiona Ferwerda

 

Learning Support Assistant (Apprentice)

 

Mrs Rebecca Tredwell

 

Sports Coach Instructor

 

Miss Rebecca Steadman

 
Family Support

 

Family Support Worker

 

Mrs Aileen Smith

 

 

Education Family Link Officer

 

 

Mrs Lindsey Woodward

     
Administration Staff

 

 

 

Business Manager

 

 

 

Mrs Victoria Price

 

Office Administrator

 

Mrs Julie Johnson

 
Lunchtime Staff

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mr Arron Booton

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Rebecca Treadwell

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mr Clive Chulan

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Joanne Sparrow

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Miss Deb Fessey

 
Premises Staff

 

Premises Officer

 

Ms Lynn Wellstead

Cleaner Mrs Sandra Orton
 
Kitchen Staff

 

 

Cook

 

 

Miss Jenna Frearson

 

 

Kitchen Assistant

 

 

Miss Maria Weston